RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
you RUN the place
641 Sheldon St., El Segundo, California, 90245, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2018 - South Coast Cross Country Championships (1)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (8)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2015 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (34)
2015 - The California Relays (10)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (10)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (13)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (42)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2013 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (15)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (2)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (58)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (13)
2012 - Staub/Barnes Cross Country Invitational (5)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2011 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (37)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
2008 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
Folders
2008 - (1 videos)
2009 - (9 videos)
2010 - (20 videos)
2011 - (50 videos)
2012 - (27 videos)
2013 - (96 videos)
2014 - (84 videos)
2015 - (71 videos)
2018 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
70
All
70
Gavin Glynn of El Segundo 1st Place Boys Division 2 Varsity Race - Central Park Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Oct 4th 2015, 6:09am
Boys Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 30th 2015, 4:41am
Girls Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 26th 2015, 3:10am
Girls Sophomore White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 26th 2015, 1:40am
Girls JV White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 25th 2015, 11:35pm
Boys Senior White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
Sep 25th 2015, 5:13am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Gavin Glynn of El Segundo 1st Place Boys Division 2 Varsity Race - Central Park Invitational - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 4th 2015, 6:09am
Comments
Central Park Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 3, 2015
18000 Goldenwest St, Huntington Beach, CA, US, 92648
Mens 3 Mile XC Div. 2 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
H#
1
Glynn, Gavin
12
El Segundo
15:30.98
1
1
2
Ayala, Samuel
12
Gahr
15:39.90
2
1
3
Alfaro, Aaron
11
Gahr
16:13.32
3
1
4
Gonzalez, Jesse
12
Rosemead
16:18.82
4
1
5
Vazquez, Abraham
12
Culver City
16:21.90
5
1
6
Flynn, Max
11
Culver City
16:22.51
6
1
7
Morris, Aidan
12
Citrus Valley
16:43.52
7
1
8
Rifkin, Garrett
10
El Segundo
16:45.39
8
1
9
Gomez, Mario
12
Pioneer
16:47.39
9
1
10
ALBAN, JOSHUA
11
Citrus Valley
16:57.26
10
1
11
Rascon, Raymond
12
Pioneer
17:01.41
11
2
12
Nebel, Pierce
11
El Segundo
17:06.53
12
2
13
Jordan, Max
10
Culver City
17:09.95
13
2
14
Khinda, Harman
11
El Segundo
17:11.61
14
2
15
Guthrie, Charles
11
Pasadena
17:12.89
15
2
16
Gutierrez, Daniel
11
El Segundo
17:15.58
16
2
17
Rooney, Ben
12
Palm Desert
17:17.52
17
2
18
Zamora, Armando
11
Saddleback
17:18.73
18
2
19
Quiroz, Bryan
11
Saddleback
17:27.07
19
2
20
Peraza, Harim
10
Cathedral City
17:29.47
20
2
21
Hernandez, Kevin
11
Cathedral City
17:29.49
21
3
22
Navarro, Eduardo
12
Northview
17:33.31
22
3
23
Garibay, Tyler
11
Pasadena
17:35.40
23
3
24
Rozpedski, Christian
9
Palm Desert
17:39.07
24
3
25
Ventura, Daniel
10
Sonora
17:40.53
25
3
26
O'Connor, Evan
11
El Segundo
17:43.18
26
3
27
Johnson, Joshua
11
Citrus Valley
17:44.05
27
3
28
Ayon, Dawson
12
Citrus Valley
17:47.26
28
3
29
Gallardo, Cesar
10
Cathedral City
17:54.30
29
3
30
Au, Nathan
12
Rosemead
17:56.81
30
3
31
Takara, Matthew
11
Culver City
17:57.30
31
4
32
Copeland, Colin
10
Citrus Valley
17:58.71
32
4
33
Waters, Ethan
11
Palm Desert
17:59.15
33
4
34
Jiminez, Dennilson
11
Jurupa Hills
17:59.74
34
4
35
Espinoza, David
11
Culver City
18:00.01
35
4
36
Vuong, Alex
11
Rosemead
18:02.02
36
4
37
Estrada, Jonathan
9
Sonora
18:05.46
37
4
38
Rowe, Jacob
11
Citrus Valley
18:06.19
38
4
39
Rodriguez, Elijah
10
Citrus Valley
18:10.65
39
4
40
Inman, Tyler
11
Northview
18:11.16
40
4
41
Suarez, Scylor
11
Jurupa Hills
18:11.89
41
5
42
Perez, Bryan
12
Rosemead
18:13.97
42
5
43
Caballero, Gabriel
11
Saddleback
18:16.21
43
5
44
Ortiz, Luis
12
Antelope Valley
18:19.75
44
5
45
Gonzalez, Alex
11
Gahr
18:20.45
45
5
46
Fraijo, Matthew
10
Sonora
18:20.61
46
5
47
Cardona, Angel
11
Jurupa Hills
18:24.94
47
5
48
CENICEROS, ROBERT
12
Antelope Valley
18:29.04
48
5
49
Joh, Hansal
11
Palm Desert
18:30.90
49
5
50
SANCHEZ, ROLANDO
12
Antelope Valley
18:36.36
50
5
51
Franz, Deming
10
Cathedral City
18:36.78
51
6
52
Rojas, Juan Carlos
10
Cathedral City
18:38.59
52
6
53
Contreras, Alek
11
Jurupa Hills
18:40.44
53
6
54
Melgoza, Joshua
11
Saddleback
18:47.77
54
6
55
Urquiza, Aldair
11
Saddleback
18:49.96
55
6
56
Rodriguez, Jesus
11
Palm Desert
18:50.87
56
6
57
Lam, Benjamin
12
Rosemead
18:56.32
57
6
58
Guardado, Alex
12
Pasadena
19:01.24
58
6
59
Avila, Chris
12
Northview
19:03.97
59
6
60
Ochoa, Edgardo
11
Saddleback
19:04.58
60
6
61
Berry, Sam
12
Maranatha Christ
19:05.25
7
62
Cardone, Timothy
11
Antelope Valley
19:08.14
61
7
63
Maldanado Perez, Gonzalo
11
Jurupa Hills
19:08.90
62
7
64
Joh, Hanal
11
Palm Desert
19:09.81
63
7
65
Beck, Levi
11
Palm Desert
19:10.88
64
7
66
Casas, Adrian
11
Gahr
19:10.90
65
7
67
Santiago, David
9
Sonora
19:13.75
66
7
68
Karp, Max
11
Pasadena
19:17.38
67
7
69
Cedeno, Aalen
11
Pioneer
19:19.57
68
7
70
Acosta, Fabian
9
Cathedral City
19:21.69
69
7
71
MAYORGA, GIANCARLO
12
Pioneer
19:25.67
70
8
72
Fernandez, Edward
11
Gahr
19:34.23
71
8
73
Pinedo, Ivan
12
Jurupa Hills
19:36.31
72
8
74
Sosa, Mateo
12
Northview
19:41.35
73
8
75
ZINZOW, ZACK
10
Antelope Valley
19:42.35
74
8
76
Adkins, Alec
11
Bakersfield Chri
19:44.78
8
77
HERRERA, JOSE
9
Antelope Valley
19:51.07
75
8
78
Salvador, Eduardo
10
Jurupa Hills
19:52.51
76
8
79
Valadez, Luis
10
Cathedral City
19:56.07
77
8
80
Hu, Timothy
10
Rosemead
19:57.96
78
8
81
VANATTA, Andrew
10
Northview
20:00.31
79
9
82
Liu, Max
11
Bakersfield Chri
20:01.68
9
83
Alarcon, Avelino
11
Pioneer
20:02.66
80
9
84
Grundy, Royce
11
Pasadena
20:06.20
81
9
85
Santiago, Jose
11
Antelope Valley
20:19.76
82
9
86
Lara, Roberto
10
Cathedral City
20:22.31
9
87
Crider, Chase
11
Bakersfield Chri
21:00.00
9
88
Tran, Peter
12
Culver City
21:01.93
83
9
89
Martinez, Jason
11
Northview
21:24.65
84
9
90
Sanchez, Kevin
11
Sonora
21:35.31
85
9
91
Monzon, Joseph
11
Bakersfield Chri
21:40.31
10
92
Daily, Seth
12
Culver City
22:00.41
86
10
93
Guardado, Enrique
10
Antelope Valley
22:08.23
10
94
Wong, Ryan
10
Rosemead
22:11.10
87
10
95
Quezada, Robert
12
Pasadena
22:33.95
88
10
96
Anderson, Jerry
11
Antelope Valley
24:12.59
10
97
Nevarez, Mark
9
Antelope Valley
24:15.95
10
98
Gonzalez, Eddy
12
Nogales
26:45.01
10
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alekos Mitchel of Huntington Beach 1st Place Boys Division 1 JV R
Aryia Faircloth of Magnolia 1st Place Girls Division 2 JV Race -
Ashley Huang of South Torrance 1st Place Girls Division 2 Sophomo
Gavin Glynn of El Segundo 1st Place Boys Division 2 Varsity Race
Hayden Johnson of South Torrance 1st Place Boys Division 2 Freshm
Isabella Landry of Redondo Union 1st Place Girls Division 1 Fresh
Joelle Ramos of ML King 1st Place Girls Division 1 Sophomore Race
Jonathan Jiminez of Citrus Valley 1st Place Boys Division 2 JV Ra
Jorge Suarez of Santa Ana 1st Place Boys Division 1 Varsity Race
Kaitlyn Natividad of St. Joseph 1st Place Girls Division 2 Varsit
Lars Mitchel of Huntington Beach 1st Place Boys Division 1 Freshm
Maddie Peterson of Flagstaff AZ 1st Place Girls Division 1 JV Rac
Nari Kim of South Torrance 1st Place Girls Division 2 Freshman Ra
Noah Kawashiri, Dia Antazo, Alexander Caberallos of South Torranc
Roberto Arzate of Godinez Fundamental 1st Place Boys Division 1 S
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Varsity A White 3 Mile XC - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2015 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Central Park Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStatCAL.com
,
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
,
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
2015
71
11
2014
84
12
2013
96
20
2012
27
13
2011
50
11
2010
20
8
2009
9
5
2008
1
4
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!